Paine Field Commercial Flights

Dec 4, 2012 Update:
The FAA has cleared commericial flights at Paine Field!

Airplane

The closest airport permitting passenger flights is Sea-Tac (SEA), up to an hour away from cities like Everett, Mukilteo, and Marysville.

City
Data from
Google Maps
Sea-TacPaine Field
Distance
(miles)
Time
(min)
Distance
(miles)
Time
(min)
Arlington61652833
Everett4345913
Lake Stevens50591727
Lynnwood3135716
Marysville48531521
Mounlake Terrace27311117
Mukilteo3946410
North Marysville52581926
Shoreline25281320
Snohomish40511723

Snohomish County Airport PAE KPAE
Mukilteo & Everett, Washington

Let's fly! Please "Like" our Facebook page to show your support!

Follow us on Twitter @GoPaineField

Please direct any comments to painefield@joyteq.com.
Page accessed Hit Counter by Digits times since 8/7/2011